Annuals

Silene hybrid 'SI 11 04-61
Sparkling Rose - Kernock Park
Plants Ltd

Gold and Best in Category
Silene hybrid ‘S1 11 04-61 Sparkling Rose – Kernock Park Plants

Silver
Farmzy Zadenna – ProfitPlant (Batchmere Ltd)
Argyranthemum Grandaisy Red – Channel Island Plants Ltd
Petunia Happy Magic Giant Pink Mix - Channel Island Plants
Petunia Surfinia Coral Morn – Channel Island Plants Ltd
Petunia BabyDoll - Pentland Plants Ltd
Begonia Waterfall Angel Champagne - Javado
Bella Fuchsia Julia – Javado
Bella Fuchsia Miranda – Javado
Nemesia Lady Penelope – Farplants Sales Ltd

Bronze
Argyranthemum Grandaisy Deep Red – Channel Island Plants Ltd
Petunia Tumbelina Bella – Channel Island Plants Ltd
Begonia Evi Bright Pink – Javado
Bidens ferulfolia ‘Hot&Spicy’ – Kernock Park Plants Ltd
Nemesia Violette – Farplants Sales Ltd

Herbaceous Perennials

Adenophera White Blaze
- Darby Nursery Stock &
Fairweathers Nursery

Gold and Best in Category
Adenophera White Blaze - Darby Nursery Stock and Fairweather’s Nursery

Silver
Polemoium Yezoensis Kaleidoscope – Allensmore Nurseries Ltd
Salvia ‘Rose Marvel’ - Ball Colegrave Ltd
Geranium ‘Cloud Nine’ - Darby Nursery Stock
Scabiosa Kudo White - Fairweather’s Nursery
Salvia ‘Pink Lips’ – Hawkesmill Nurseries Co Ltd
Viola Bridie – Hawkesmill Nurseries Co Ltd
Veronica Moody Blues Sky Blue – Johnsons of Whixley Ltd
Strawberry Just Add Cream – Thompson & Morgan Direct2Grower
Alstroemeria ‘Little Miss Zoe’ - Wyevale Nurseries Ltd

Bronze
Penstemon Pentastic Red – Earley Ornamentals Ltd
Penstemon Pentastic Rose – Earley Ornamentals Ltd
Leontopodium alpinum ‘Blossom of Snow’ – Wyevale Nurseries Ltd
Agapanthus ‘His Majesty’ – Wyevale Nurseries Ltd
Foxlight Plum Gold - Javado

Trees and Conifers

Malus sieboldii Aros®
- Frank P Matthews

Gold, Best in Category and Best in Show
Malus toringo Aros – Frank P Matthews Ltd

Gold
Apple Surprise – Frank P Matthews Ltd

Silver
Aprium Aprisali – Frank P Matthews Ltd
Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Blue Moon’ - Javado
Sambucus nigra Golden Tower – Newey PPL

Bronze
Picea pungens Brexit Blue – Golden Grove Nursery Ltd

 

Shrubs and Climbers

Passiflora Riverside
Snow Queen - Newey PPL

Gold and Best in Category
Passiflora Riverside Snow Queen – Newey PPL

Silver
Lavandula angustifolia Purple Treasure ‘Ian Lavender’
Phormium ‘Blondie’ – Wyevale Nurseries Ltd
Morus ‘Mojo Berry’ – Wyevale Nurseries Ltd
Hebe Leopard Spot – Lowaters Nursery

Bronze
Hydrangea Rembrandt Vibrant Verde – ProfitPlant (Batchmere Ltd)
Ilex crenata luxus Globe (Annys5’PBR) – ProfitPlant (Batchmere Ltd)
Schizophragma hydrangeoides Burst of Light - New Leaf Plants
Hebe ‘Joan Mac’ – The Bransford Webbs Plant Company
Hydrangea ‘LA Dreamin’ – Wyevale Nurseries Ltd
Escallonia Glowing Embers – Lowaters Nursery
Indigofera ‘Pink Butterflies’ – Javado
Abelia grandiflora Magic Daydream – Newey PPL
Pittosporum tenufolium ‘Silverball’ – Newey PPL
Pittosporum tenufolium ‘Goldenballs’ – Newey PPL

Houseplants

Gloxinia sonata pink
spot - ProfitPlant
(Batchmere Ltd) & Javado

Gold and Best in Category
Gloxinia sonata pink spot – Javado and Batchmere Ltd

Gold
Cambria Renaissance grandeur - Javado

Silver
Zamioculcas Zenzi – ProfitPlant (Batchmere Ltd)
Captain Cheerio – Kapiteyn BV
Myrmecodia becccarii Adventure – Javado
Zamioculus raven – Javado

Bronze
Saint Paulia City-line Bota – Javado
Reyoung Edie - Javado
Cambria Samba Exotica – Javad

More News +